Expert Jury

Login to https://community.techtour.com to  view  all participants full biographies.

Cyril Vancura
Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH

Cyril Vancura

Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
Dani Bach
Touchstone Innovations

Dani Bach

Touchstone Innovations (United Kingdom)
Luca Binda
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.

Luca Binda

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. (Italy)
Alban Wyniecki
Idinvest Partners

Alban Wyniecki

Idinvest Partners (France)
Winfried Weigel
Weigel Corporate Finance

Winfried Weigel

Weigel Corporate Finance (Switzerland)
Andrea Pavero
Medeor Associates Srl

Andrea Pavero

Medeor Associates Srl (Italy)
Mark Redshaw
Evonik Venture Capital

Mark Redshaw

Evonik Venture Capital (Germany)
Riccardo Aimerito
ERA Kapital

Riccardo Aimerito

ERA Kapital (Italy)
Attilio Mazzilli
Orrick

Attilio Mazzilli

Orrick (Italy)
Kristof De Buysere
Eucaps

Kristof De Buysere

Eucaps (Malta)
Michel Cezon
Cogiteo

Michel Cezon

Cogiteo (France)
Isabelle Schirmer
Isabelle Schirmer

Isabelle Schirmer

Investor and Senior Consultant (United Kingdom)
Dan Gilbertson
Medtronic EMEA

Dan Gilbertson

Medtronic EMEA (Switzerland)
Frank Siebke
4e capital GmbH

Frank Siebke

4e capital GmbH (Germany)
Valter Darbe
IGC SAS

Valter Darbe

IGC SAS (Italy)
Laurent Choppe
Cukierman & Co Life Sciences

Laurent Choppe

Cukierman & Co Life Sciences (Israel)
Caroline Gueissaz
Business Angels Switzerland

Caroline Gueissaz

Business Angels Switzerland (Switzerland)
Hans Bernhard Meyer
COFIMORE Holdings

Hans Bernhard Meyer

COFIMORE Holdings (Belgium)
Jean Schmitt
Jolt Capital

Jean Schmitt

Jolt Capital (France)
Diana Saraceni
Panakès Partners

Diana Saraceni

Panakès Partners (Italy)
Oxana Kukhaneva
Oxana Kukhaneva

Oxana Kukhaneva

Seventure Partners (France)
Erhan Kilicozlu
ACT Venture Partners

Erhan Kilicozlu

ACT Venture Partners (Turkey)
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital Partners

Alexander Galitsky

Almaz Capital Partners (United States)
Marc Leduc
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Marc Leduc

BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
Peter Niederhauser
Redalpine Venture Partners

Peter Niederhauser

Redalpine Venture Partners (Switzerland)
Dweep Chanana
Momenta Partners

Dweep Chanana

Momenta Partners (Switzerland)
Jean-Pierre Rosat
Jean-Pierre Rosat

Jean-Pierre Rosat

4FO Ventures (Switzerland)
Natasha Jaeger
Samsung Electronics

Natasha Jaeger

Samsung Electronics (Germany)
Joost Waeterloos
The Dow Chemical Company

Joost Waeterloos

The Dow Chemical Company (Belgium)
Miguel DE ALBUQUERQUE
Pyrosome

Miguel DE ALBUQUERQUE

Pyrosome (Switzerland)
Drago Cerchiari
EPsolutions SA

Drago Cerchiari

EPsolutions SA (Switzerland)
Jacques Demael
Bryan, Garnier & Co

Jacques Demael

Bryan, Garnier & Co (Switzerland)
Steven Neftel
Waypoint Capital

Steven Neftel

Waypoint Capital (Switzerland)
Frank Gerritzen
Business Angels Suisse

Frank Gerritzen

Business Angels Suisse (Switzerland)
Alberto Emprin
3LB Seed Capital

Alberto Emprin

3LB Seed Capital (Italy)
Kostis A. Tselenis
Quadia

Kostis A. Tselenis

Quadia (Switzerland)
Alessio Zolesi
KPMG (Switzerland)

Alessio Zolesi

KPMG (Switzerland) (Switzerland)
Thomas Glanzmann
Nitto Denko Europe Technical Centre (NET)

Thomas Glanzmann

Nitto Denko Europe Technical Centre (NET) (Switzerland)
Patrick Barbey
Innovaud

Patrick Barbey

Director of the Economic Promotion Agency of Canton de Vaud, Western Switzerland
Innovaud (Switzerland)
Aruna Subramanian
SABIC Ventures

Aruna Subramanian

SABIC Ventures (Netherlands)
Magnus Holm
Peppermint Venture Partners

Magnus Holm

Peppermint Venture Partners (Germany)
Mark Felix
Dow Venture Capital

Mark Felix

Dow Venture Capital (Switzerland)
Christophe Bodin
CBO Consulting

Christophe Bodin

CBO Consulting (Belgium)
Pascale Xelot
IBM

Pascale Xelot

IBM (France)